TC Fiber Optic Connectivity

Fiber optic modems and Multiplexers, Multimode-to-Single Mode Converters, Ethernet Bridges, LAN Mode Converters, LAN Transceivers, and specialty devices for SCADA and Process Control applications.


 Telephone/Data
Fiber Optic Multiplexer

(Model TC8800)   
 

  • Extend Up to 28 Telephone Lines and /or RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, TTL, Dry Contact Closure, Dry Contact Detector
  • 2-Wire Analog PBX and Key System Compatible
  • Multimode or Single Mode (850/1300/1550nm)
  • Built-In Power Redundancy 
  • Optical Redundancy (Optional)
  • Hot Swappable Rack-mount Cards

"Quick-Talk"
(Model TC1900)   

 

  • Extend Telephone Link with Fiber or Async RS-232
  • 16 LEDs/4 DIP Switches for Diagnostics
  • PBX and Key System Compatible, FXO/FXS Selectable 
  • Voice Bandwidth from 300Hz to 3.4Khz for Toll Quality Sound
  • Built-In Dry Contact Relay for External Alarm and Ringer Connection
  • 12VDC, Optional 24VDC, -48VDC or 115/230VAC
  • Built-In Power Redundancy
Analog and Intercom Fiber Optic Multiplexer 
(Model TC8000)
   
  • Up to 24 Analog or Intercom Channels

  • Voice Bandwidths from 300Hz to 3.4Khz

  • Push-Button Buzzer for Signaling

  • Multimode or Single Mode (850/1300/1550)

  • Built-In Power Redundancy

  • Optical Redundancy (Optional)

8/16 Channel
Multi-Interface 
(Model TC8116)

 

  • Mix or Match Field-Interchangeable Interfaces: RS-232, RS422, RS-485, TTL, & Dry contact Relays
  • Data Rates up to 56 Kbps*
  • 8 or 16 Channels
  • Local Dry Contact Relay
  • Multimode or Single Mode (850/1300/1550nm)

4/8 Channel RS-232 Fiber Optic Multiplexer
(Model TC1880)

 

  • Multiplexes Async/Sync Channels Simultaneously
  • Data Rates up to 56 Kbps
  • Multimode and Single Mode (850/1300/1550nm)
  • Small Size (3/4" x 41/4" x 13/4")
  • Up to 8 Async Channels
  • Up to 4 Sync Channels (Ext. Clock)
  • Jitter Rate Less Than 8%

"Channel Stacker" 8 - 128 Channel
Fiber Optic
Multiplexer
(Model TC8108)  

  • Data Rates Up to 38.4 Kbps (32 Ch.)
  • 8 to 64 Channels (Expandable to 128)
  • Built-In Power Redundancy
  • Optional Optical Redundancy
  • Local Dry Contact Relay Alarm
  • Built-In Test Signal Generator
  • Local & Remote Loopback Features
  • Multimode or Single Mode (850/1300/1550nm)

 

"MAXI" Fiber Optic Mode Converter/Repeater
(Model TC3005)

Universal Rack Mount
Fiber Optic Card Cages

TCRM195 and TCRM196

  • 1U High (1.75") - TCRM195/196
  • 4U High (7") - TCRM191/192
  • Dual Power Capability with Automatic Switchover in the Event of Failure (currently available on TCRM191/192)
  • Universal Switching Power Supply Accepts 90 to 264VAC
    (47 to 63 Hz)
  • Optional 24VDC and -48VDC Power Supply
  • Overload & Short-Circuit Protection

Single Mode - Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Hub
Model TC3705

  • 4 Ethernet 10/100-Base Auto-Sensing UTP Ports

  • 1 Fiber Optic 100Base-FX Port

  • Distances up to 80km

  • Multimode or Single Mode (1300/1550nm)

  • Full or Half-Duplex Operation

  • Hardened Temperature (optional), -40C to 80C

Fiber VoIP Media Gateway Phone Extender
Model TC1910

  • Extends Telephone Link via 10 Base-T Ethernet Connection
  • Connects to Full Duplex Devices: Switches, Routers, Bridges, Transceivers, etc.
  • Automatic Power-Up, Recovery Connection
  • Web-Based Configuration Interface
  • PBX & Key System (POTS) Compatible, FXO/FXS
  • Voice Bandwidth from 300Hz to 3.4Khz for Toll Quality Sound
  • 18 LEDs for Diagnostics & Status Monitoring
  • Built-in Dry Contact Relay for External Alarm and Ringer Connection

Model TC1520
RS-422 and RS485 Modem

 

Model TC1200 (replaces TC1000)
RS-232 ASYNC Fiber Modem

Model TC1504
RS-422/RS-449 Sync Fiber Optic Modem
data rates up to 2.048

 

Model TC1100
RS-232 SYNC Fiber Modem

Model TC1540 
fiber optic modem for RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485

 

Model TC1530
RS485 Async/Sync Fiber Optic Modem

Model TC8300
T1-E1 1 to 4 Channel Fiber Optic Multiplexer

 

Model TC1630
T1-E1 1-Channel Fiber Optic Modem
Model TC1630R

Model TC8520
1-4 Ch. Telephone, Data & Ethernet Fiber Optic Multiplexer

 

Model TC2200
Drop and Insert Multi-Drop Fiber modem

Model TC8510
1 to 4 T1 port Fiber modem/mux with Fiber Ethernet port

Model TC8530
Fiber Data and Ethernet Modem Converter

 

Model TC1680
T3/E3 Fiber Optic Modems

Model TC3715
temp rated - DC powered
10/100 Industrial Rated Ethernet Fiber Optic Switch
 

Model TC3210 one fiber option
10/100Base-T Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Model TC3300
1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic
Converter / Modem

 

Model TC3220
Temperature Hardened, VDC Power -
Switching/Bridging Fiber Ethernet Media Converter / Modem

 

Model TC3105
multimode single modem Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter modem

Model TC1705
TC1705 RS-232, RS422, RS485 (2-wire or 4-wire),
RS530, V.35 and TTL Fiber Optic Modem rates to 256

 

Model TC3105R/S
multimode single modem Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter rack or stand alone DC power

Model TC1710
RS-422/RS-530, RS-485, V.35 and TTL.
supports asynchronous data rates up to 10Mbps and synchronous rates up to 5Mbps

 

Model TC1504
RS-422/RS-449 Sync Fiber Optic Modem
data rates up to 2.048

Model TC3007
WDM Multimode to Single Mode fiber  and
Single Mode to Multi mode fiber

Model TC1500
Synchronous  RS-422/RS-449 interface - supports synchronous data rates up to 2.048 Mbps with an external clock.

 

Model TC3240
WDM 10/100BaseT to Fiber Converter
 

Model TC2100
"Self-Healing Ring" Multi-drop Fiber Optic Modem 

 

Model TC8518
4-8-12-16 T1 Lines

on Fiber Mux

Model TC2200
Multi-Drop Multi-Point Fiber Modem

 

  Model TC2900
Multi-Drop Multi-Point Fiber Mux


jump to fiber Tutorial


ARC ELECTRONICS
1-800-926-0226 / 512-864-0756

jump to ... Home Page

arc@arcelect.com