Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converters
 
  • Fiber Ethernet Extenders
  • Gigabit Fiber Media Converter
  • Supports multimode and single mode fiber
  • Plug and play unit ensures easy installation and maximum network uptime
  • Standard compliant with 802.3ab 1000BaseT, 802.3z 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseXL

  • Fiber Gigabit Converter with changeable SFP modules
    Multi-Mode and Single-Mode

    Gigabit Multi-Mode to Single-Mode converter
     


    FibroLAN  Media-Converters

    GSM-1000 Gigabit Ethernet Converter/Extender
    Fibrolan Gigabit Ethernet Converter provides conversion from a Multi-Mode (1000Base-SX) or Single Mode (1000Base-LX) Link to a single-mode (1000Base-LX) link allowing its extension of up to 80km.



    TCCOMM

    Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic modem / converter
    up to 2km on multi-mode fiber using 1310um
    up to 100km on single modem fiber

    TC3300R/S is ideal for integrating UTP and fiber optics in any Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet network.


    Canoga Perkins L332 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
    Canoga Perkins L342 Gigabit Fiber Channel Extender

    Canoga Perkins L332The Canoga Perkins L332 is a managed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. It extends Multimode Gigabit segments up to 110km over single mode fiber. It is designed for installation into the Canoga Perkins carrier class UCS platform, and is also available as standalone for desktop or wall-mount installations.

    Canoga Perkins L342
    The Canoga Perkins L342 is a managed Gigabit Fiber Channel Extender. It extends Multimode Fiber Channel up to 110km over single mode fiber. It is designed for installation into the Canoga Perkins carrier class UCS platform, and is also available as standalone for desktop or wall-mount installations.


    FlexPoint 1000FF Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter

    FlexPoint 1000FF
    The FlexPoint 1000FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter provides a cost-effective solution to extend network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling.


    jump to related Fiber pages

    Fiber Tutorial page

    other fiber modems 


    ARC ELECTRONICS
    1-800-926-0226

    jump to ... Home Page

    arc@arcelect.com