Gigabit 1000baseSX to Gigabit 1000baseLX fiber converter

Gigabit 1000base-SX Multi-Mode fiber to
Gigabit 1000base-LX Single-Mode fiber converter

Gigabit fiber repeater / extender
Features
Auto-Negotiation (1000Base-X ports)
Link Pass Through
Far-End-Fault (100Base-FX ports)
Pause
Link Pass Through
Automatic Link Restoration
Protocol Transparency
Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch
to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis.
Ideal for campus area networks or other applications
requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

 

Used individually or in pairs, this mode converter can extend 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel signals over single mode fiber up to 125 km.


Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode to Multimode Fiber
Stand-Alone Media Converters

 

Product Number

Port One

Port Two

 ASFMFF1313-220

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

 ASFMFF1314-220

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]

 ASFMFF1315-220

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [25 km/15.5 miles]

 ASFMFF1317-220

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [65 km/40.4 miles]

 ASFMFF1324-220

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (62.5/125Ám fiber only) (SC) [up to 2 km]

 ASFMFF1329-220

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]

 ASFMFF1329-221

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]

 ASFMFF1329-222

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles]

 ASFMFF1329-223

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single fiber single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles]

 ASFMFF1335-220

1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125Ám: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125Ám: 550 m/1804 ft.]

1000BASE-LX 1550nm single mode (SC) [125 km/77.7 miles]

 ASFMFF1424-220

1000BASE-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]

1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (62.5/125Ám fiber only) (SC) [up to 2 km]

see other Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converters


ARC ELECTRONICS
301-924-7400 EXT 25

jump to ... Home Page

arc@arcelect.com