SCADA Data Communications Products

SCADA  Switch - Fiber - Converter
(System Control and Data Acquisition, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition, Security, Control and Data Acquisition). A common process control application that collects data from sensors on the shop floor or in remote locations and sends them to a central computer for management and control.


SCADA Data Communication Converters and Hubs

see IP WEB based Modbus SCADA Server



 

10Base-T 10Base-FL Media Converter DC powered
These converters are designed to convert 10Base-T to /from 10Base-T to/from 10Base-FL media type. The ANC-10TF series supports three fiber media types: multimode ST, SC and single mode ST connectors respectively.
  • Complies with 802.3 10Base-T and 10Base-FL standards
  • Provides media conversion from UTP to Fiber Optic media types
  • Interoperable with other 10Base media converters, 10Base, 10/100Base-T NICs, hubs or switches

100Base-T 100Base-FL Media Converter DC powered
The ANC-200TF series consists of three models of media converters: NC-200TFT,NC-200TFC. These converters are designed to convert 100Base-T to /from 100Base-T to/from 100Base-FL media type.
  • Complies with 802.3 100Base-T and 100Base-FL standards
  • Provides media conversion from UTP to Fiber Optic media types
  • Interoperable with other 100Base media converters, 100Base, 10/100Base-T NICs, hubs or switches

view other fiber converters

Industrial Ethernet Switches with Fiber Optics with Plastic Cases
Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) with Fiber(100Base-FX) Switches
Serial to Ethernet Converter
There are total 12 selections, six of them have display which show the IP address, and other information. This converter can bring up to 8 Serial Devices to Ethernet with its IP address. No extra programming involved. And easy to set up.
Serial to USB Converters and Hubs
It allows you to connect your serial devices to systems using a USB interface. RS232 RS422 RS485 to USB Converter
Modbus RTU to Modbus TCP converter
This programmable converter not only can do the control, but also by downloading different firmware, it is a converter for Modbus RTU to Modbus TCP.

 

DAS Ethernet & RS-485 DAQ Modules

RS-485 DAQ & Control Modules
RS-485 Eight Channel Analog Input
Model AI-7017 8 differential inputs for voltage and current measurements.
       
RS-485 Eight Channel Thermocouple Input
Model AI-7018 8 differential analog inputs for voltage and 20 mA current measurements.
       
RS-485 Eight Channel Thermocouple Input
Model I-7019 8 differential analog inputs for voltage 20mA current and thermocouple measurements.
       
RS-485 Four Channel Analog Output
Model I-7024 Four analog voltage and current outputs for controlling industrial devices.
       
RS-485 Isolated Digital Input and Relay Output
Model I-7060 Four isolated digital inputs and four sets of relay contacts for control or signal switching.

                also see power supplies options

 


ARC ELECTRONICS
1-800-926-0226

jump to ... Home Page

arc@arcelect.com